п/п

Name of event

Terms of event

Place of event

Participants

Amount

Type of competitions

Conducts

1

District Basketball Championship

February

By appointment

By appointment

Unlimited

К

Department

2

District Volleyball Championship

January-February

By appointment

By appointment

Unlimited

К

Department

3

Championship of Table tennis

February-March

By appointment

By appointment

Unlimited

ОК

Department

4

District Open Volleyball Championship of men's team

February-April

By appointment

КФК

Teams of the district

10+1

К

Department, «Kolos»

5

District Championship in Greco-Roman wrestling

March-May

According to the provision

КФК

According to the provision

О

Department

6

Second Traditional Cup of memory of V.G. Chanov

April-May

By appointment

КФК, teams of the district

Unlimited

К

Department, КСРФФ

7

Open individual Men’Chess championship of Kyiv-Sviatoshynsky district, devoted to 75th anniversary of Kyiv-Sviytoshynsky district

February-April

Vyshneve

By appointment

Unlimited

ОК

Department, chess club

8

District Judo Championship

February-March

By appointment

КФК, teams of the district

Unlimited

ОК

Department

9

Competition among youth of before army age

February-March

By appointment

КФК, teams of the district

Unlimited

ОК

Department, department

of education,

culture and tourism

10

District competition among sports families "Dad, Mom, I - sporting family"

March

By appointment

By appointment

Unlimited

К

Department, ФСТ «Kolos»

11

District Championship Football "Children's League"

April-October

By appointment

КФК

Unlimited

К

Department, КСРФФ

12

District Football Championship among amateur teams dedicated to the 80th anniversary of the Kiev region

April-November

By appointment

By appointment

Unlimited

К

Department, КСРФФ

13

District Championship of weight sport, dedicated to 75th anniversary of Kyiv-Svyatoshynsky district

March-April

Dmitrivka

КФК

Unlimited

ОК

Department, ФСТ «Kolos»

14

District Football Championship among veterans

April-November

By appointment

By appointment

Unlimited

К

Department, КСРФФ

15

District Championship of Arm Wrestling

March-April

Boyarka

КФК

Unlimited

К

Department, ФСТ «Kolos»

16

Fun starts

April

By appointment

By appointment

Unlimited

ОК

Department

17

Track Cross to the Day of the Chernobyl tragedy

April

By appointment

By appointment

Unlimited

О

Department

18

Volleyball tournament among veterans, dedicated to 75th anniversary of Kyiv-Svyatoshynsky area

April-May

By appointment

By appointment

Unlimited

О

Department, ФСТ «Kolos»

19

XVIII judo tournament for prizes of Kyiv-Svyatoshinsky District, among the boys born in 2001-2002, on the 75th anniversary of Kyiv-Svyatoshynsky district

May 5

CYSS

Vyshneve

By invitaion

Unlimited

О

Department, department

of education

20

Olympics among civil servants and local government officials

District Cup Beach Volleyball

District Cup volleyball (women)

Spring and autumn cross

Sports and events for Constitution Day

Sports and events to the Independence Day of Ukraine

April-June

By appointment


Unlimited

ОК

Department

21

Olympic Day

May

By appointment

By appointment

Unlimited

ОК

Department

22

Sports and events to the Victory Day

May

By appointment

By appointment

Unlimited

ОК

Department

23

Sports and events devoted to the Children's Day

May-June

By appointment

By appointment

Unlimited

ОК

Department,

Service for Children Affairs

24

Traditional spring and autumn tourist meeting

May-October

Dzvinkove

КФК, SS

According to the provision

ОК

Department

25

District Championship of Beach Volleyball

June-August

By appointment

КФК

Unlimited

К

Department

26

District Cup of Beach Volleyball

June-August

Zabir’ya

By appointment

Unlimited

К

Department

27

District Cup of volleyball (women)

April-May

Boyarka

КФК

10+1

К

КСРФВ, department

28

Spring and autumn cross

April-October

Boyarsky Agriculture tehnykum

КФК

Unlimited

ОК

Department

29

Sports and events for Constitution Day

June-July

Cities and villages of the district

КФК, SS

According to the provision

ОК

Department, cities and villages of

The district

30

Sports and events to the day of Independence of Ukraine

August-September

Cities and villages of the district

КФК, SS

According to the provision

ОК

Department

31

District Cup of Football

April-October

By appointment

КФК

According to the provision

К

Department, КСРФФ

32

District Championship in Greco-Roman wrestling

October-November

By appointment

КФК

According to the provision

О

Department

33

District Chess Championship

September-October

Vyshneve

КФК

According to the provision

ОК

Department,

Chess club

34

Open district men’ volleyball championship

October-December

By appointment

КФК

According to the provision

К

Department, ФСТ «Kolos»

35

Sporting events, on the Day of agriculture worker

November

By appointment

КФК

According to the provision

ОК

Department, ФСТ «Кolos»

36

Sporting events, sports evenings devoted to New Year holidays

December

Boyarka

By invitation

According to the provision

ОК

Department